1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : APPAREL/FOOTWEAR RETAIL
  4. CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD
15.87-0.49(-3.00%)
2.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Capri Holdings Ltd is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Capri Holdings Ltd Second Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2027See details

Capri Holdings Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Capri Holdings Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Capri Holdings Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.1

Score is 47.09, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

57.1

RSI is 57.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.6

MFI is 70.6, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Capri Holdings Ltd is currently at 0.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.0

Capri Holdings Ltd is currently at 26.03 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

Capri Holdings Ltd is currently at 4.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-22.1

Capri Holdings Ltd is currently at -22.05 Day ROC(125)

Capri Holdings Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.49 (-3.00%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    15.5116.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.02 (0.13%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    15.5116.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.68 (4.48%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    13.916.76
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.29 (-1.79%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    12.416.96
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.97 (-23.85%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    12.421.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.57 (-29.28%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    12.428.26
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -26.19 (-62.27%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -35.19 (-68.92%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    11.8651.73
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -36.62 (-69.77%)
    15.87 (LTP)
    11.8672.37
    LowHigh

Capri Holdings Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Capri Holdings Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Capri Holdings Ltd has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Capri Holdings Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Capri Holdings Ltd is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
16.1
10 Day SMA
15.8
20 Day SMA
15.2
30 Day SMA
15.0
50 Day SMA
14.5
100 Day SMA
16.1
150 Day SMA
17.0
200 Day SMA
18.1

Capri Holdings Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Capri Holdings Ltd is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
57.1
Stochastic Oscillator
70.1
CCI 20
72.5
Awesome Oscillator
1.2
Momentum Oscillator
0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
47.8
William
-35.0
Ultimate Oscillator
55.9

Capri Holdings Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.87
Open
15.89
High
16.07
Low
15.51
Close
15.87
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.6816.7316.0216.38
Resistance 216.3816.415.9716.16
Resistance 116.1216.1715.9216.03
Pivot Point15.8215.8415.8215.82
Support 115.5615.6115.8215.6
Support 215.2615.2815.7715.47
Support 31515.0515.7215.26

Capri Holdings Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
1.91
3 Month
0.32
1 Year
0.15
3 Year
-0.1

Capri Holdings Ltd Beta for 3 months is 0.32.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD